PDF Reference Guides


Categories
Shopping Cart

Fuel Filter Tecumseh 34279B

Fuel Filter Tecumseh 34279B
Product Number: 120-562
Availability: In Stock
UPC (GTIN): 23899319695
Price: $2.63
Qty:  
Fuel Filter / Tecumseh 34279B

Part Number: 120-562
            Replaces OEM: ARIENS 21541500
ARIENS 21410800
ARIENS 21538400
ARIENS 00873700
ARIENS 21544600
ARIENS 21534000
ARIENS 21547900
ARIENS 21531800
ARIENS 21537900
ARIENS 00682500
BRIGGS & STRATTON 691035
BRIGGS & STRATTON 695666
BRIGGS & STRATTON 493629
BRIGGS & STRATTON 5065H
BRIGGS & STRATTON 5065K
BOBCAT 38666
GRAVELY 21541500
GRAVELY 21410800
GRAVELY 21538400
GRAVELY 00873700
GRAVELY 21544600
GRAVELY 21534000
JACOBSEN 5000436
JOHN DEERE AM1008356
KAWASAKI 49019-7005
KAWASAKI 49019-7001
KAWASAKI 49019-0707
KAWASAKI 49019-0014
KOHLER 25 050 07-S
KOHLER 25 050 21-S
KOHLER 25 050 07-S1
KOHLER 25 050 21-S1
LAND PRIDE 831-031C
LAND PRIDE 831-035C
TECUMSEH 34279B
TECUMSEH 34729
TECUMSEH 34279A
TECUMSEH 740003B
TORO 105-8045
TORO 108-3854
WALKER 5020
WOODS 70311

   Replaces Competitor: DEALER CHOICE 42-0030
EDGEWATER 389120
FOLEY/PLP 137-003
GREEN LINE 12865
GREEN MEADOW G34279
LANDSCAPER EXPRESS 14-0452
LOWE'S 279097
NAPA 3011
NHC 264-5597
NHC 264-5808
OREGON 07-122
OREGON 07-123
OREGON 07-110
OREGON 07-064
PRIME LINE 7-07061
ROTARY 7998
ROTARY 12865
ROTARY 13652
ROTARY 12951
STENS 120-158
STENS 120-754
SUNBELT SB-7998
SUNBELT B1SB7998

                  Fits Models: TECUMSEH HM80
HM90
HM100
OHV125
OVM120
OVXL120
TVM195
TVM220 and TVXL220
KAWASAKI FC420V
FH381V
FH430V
FH451V
FH500V
FH531V
FH601V
FH641V
FH680V and FH721V
FX481V,FX541V
FX600V
FX651V
FX691V
FX730V
FX751V
FX801V
FX850V
FX921V and FX1000V

                Specification: Compatible with greater than 10% ethanol fuel
Made by an OEM supplier
Fits 1/4 ID fuel line
Plastic
Micron: 30

             Additional Info: Available in our 120-566 Fuel Filter Shop Pack
Available in our 785-525 Engine Maintenance Kit
Uses our 115-303 Fuel Line
Uses our 120-251 Hose Clamp
Available in our 120-570 Fuel Filter Merchandiser

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Most orders placed before 2:00 p.m. E.S.T. will ship same day and arrive within 1-3 business days from one of our seven nationwide warehouses. Need help call toll free 877- 457- 8298
SJMParts is an Upfront Merchant on TheFind. Click for info.
www.sjmparts.com © 2006 - 2014